11th Annual Crime Stoppers Car Show!

Amarillo Crime Stoppers and Student Crime Stoppers of Amarillo wants to say "THANK YOU" for supporting our 11th Annual Crime Stoppers Car Show!  It was once again a great show and we look forward to seeing everyone next year for the 12th Annual Crime Stoppers Car Show Saturday September 5th.  Below are this years winners.

Participant's Choice

Kathy Jones - 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Karen Wells - 1956 Ford Thunderbird

Heather Evans - 2002 Pontiac TA Firehawk

David Benham - 1956 Chevrolet 210 Wagon

Mike & Susan Maxwell - 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Sean Slover - 1955 Chevrolet 210

Otto Harz - 1972 Heavy Chevy

Marty Nelson - 1949 Ford F-1

Terry McDowell - 1939 Studebaker Pickup

Guy Ferguson - 1967 Chevrolet C-10

People's Choice

Karen Wells - 1956 Ford Thunderbird

Joe & Glenda Hutcherson - 1917 Willys T-Bucket

Jim Bryan - 1970 Pontiac GTO

John Jones - 1949 Plymouth Little Tom

Craig Simmons - 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Randy Whipple - 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Jean Hendricks - 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Mike Sions - 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Mike & Susan Maxwell - 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Darrell Blankinship - 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Judged Awards

Pre-War

Jimmy Jones - 1919 Dodge T-Bucket - Class Award

Joseph Ewanowski - 1930 Ford Model A-Tutor - Class Winner

Street Rod

Albert Vigil - 1937 Ford Coupe - Class Award

Johnny Packebush - 1937 Ford Coupe - Class Award

Joe & Glenda Hutcherson - 1917 Willys T-Bucket - Class Winner

Tri-5

Randy Whipple - 1957 Chevrolet Belair - Class Award

Craig Simmons - 1956 Chevrolet Belair - Class Award

Mike & Susan Maxwell - 1955 Chevrolet Belair - Class Winner

50's Car

Kristin Packebush - 1950 Ford Business Coupe - Class Award

Karen Wells - 1956 Ford Thunderbird - Class Winner

60's Car

Kathy Jones - 1969 Chevrolet Camaro - Class Award

Barbara & Paula Caviness - 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle - Class Award

Kay Harz - 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS - Class Winner

60's Muscle

TJ Bowerman - 1965 Shelby Cobra - Class Award

Danny Alexander - 1967 Oldsmobile 442 - Class Winner

70's Car

Lynda Evans - 1971 Chevrolet Nova - Class Award

Tommy Hollis - 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle - Class Winner

70's Muscle

Otto Harz - 1972 Heavy Chevy - Class Award

Buck Barney - 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS - Class Winner

80-99 Car

Joe & Stacy Krizan - 1987 Pontiac TA GTA - Class Winner

2000-Present Car

Heather Evans - 2002 Pontiac TA Firehawk - Class Award

Bob Heath - 2009 Dodge Challenger - Class Winner

Modern Muscle

Jeremiah Brigman - 2012 Ford Shelby GT 500 - Class Award

Steve Krutsch - 2015 Dodge Challenger - Class Award

Reginald Gardner - 2013 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 - Class Winner

Pre 70 Truck

Dick Runnels - 1955 Chevrolet Pickup - Class Award

Kelvin Betzen - 1969 Chevrolet Blazer - Class Winner

70-Present Truck

David Timmons - 1972 Chevrolet C-10 - Class Award

Kathy Jones - 1972 Chevrolet C-10 - Class Winner

Rat Rod

Jayne Vaughn - 1920 Dodge Bros 4-Door - Class Award

Will Winborne - 1932 Plymouth PB Sedan - Class Winner

Foreign - All Years

John Spoll - 2013 Audi S4 - Class Winner

Corvette - All Years

Anthony Jaramillo - 2002 Corvette Z06 - Class Award

Don Roden - 1966 Corvette - Class Award

Jean Hendricks - 1964 Corvette - Class Winner

Mustang - All Years

Steven Denham - 1965 Mustang - Class Award

David Timmons - 1966 Mustang GT - Class Award

David Reese - 1970 Mustang Mach 1 - Class Winner

Mopar - All Years

Eric Jordan - 2018 Dodge Charger - Class Award

Toby Gardner - 1965 Plymouth Belvedere - Class Winner

Low Rider

Flaco & LeeAnn Lozano - 1962 Cadillac Deville - Class Winner

Motorcycle

Chopper Works - 1983 Harley Davidson Copper - Class Award

Sam Palmer - 2012 Harley Davidson Road Glide - Class Winner

Volkswagen - All Years

Tim Keys - 1965 Karmann Ghia - Class Award

Jeff McKee - 1969 Beetle - Class Winner

Young Guns (Participant's 25 and under)

Kaden & Kaylee Cox - 1968 Chevrolet Nova - Class Award

Trevor Tedrick - 1983 Chevrolet Silverado - Class Winner

Old Farts (Participant's 70 and over)

Larry Stallings - 2003 Chevrolet Corvette - Class Award

Otis Martin - 1947 Austin Sedan - Class Winner

Special Interest

Garry Singleton - 1952 Packard 200 - Class Award

Greg Hodge - 1941 Willys Coupe - Class Award

Carol Butts - 1941 GMC Pickup - Class Winner

Car Club Award

Bomb City Hot Rods - 14 Register Vehicles

Chief's Choice

Dick Runnels - 1955 Chevrolet Pickup

Student Crime Stoppers Show Stopper

TJ Bowerman - 1965 Shelby Cobra

Crime Stopper Show Stoppers

Karen Wells - 1956 Ford Thunderbird

Car Club Represented at this Years Show

Amarillo Area Corvette Club - 11 Vehicles

Top of Texas Trans Am - 10 Vehicles

Krankers - 8 Vehicles

High Plains Thunderbirds - 8 Vehicles

Old School Auto Club of Amarillo - 8 Vehicles

Texas Panhandle Mustang Club - 7 Vehicles

Street Dreams Car Club of Lubbock - 3 Vehicles

Top of Texas Classic Chevy Club - 2 Vehicles

Yellow City V-Dubs - 2 Vehicles

Pura Vida Car Club - 2 Vehicles

Caprock Classics - 1 Vehicle

Model A Ford Club of America - 1 Vehicle

Nueva Vida Car Club - 1 Vehicle

West Texas Outlaws - 1 Vehicle

Agencies and Communities Proudly Served

Randall, Potter and Carson County

Amarillo, Canyon, Happy, Lake Tanglewood, Palisades and Timbercreek Canyon, Bushland and Bishop Hills, Groom, Panhandle, Skellytown and White Deer

Show More
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

We also represent many other unincorporated communities in these counties as well as providing assistance to state, local and federal law enforcement authorities. We also work in cooperation with the Texas Crime Stoppers Council and many other certified Crime Stoppers programs across the USA

Amarillo Crime Stoppers © 2019 All Rights Reserved